ITALIAN CHARMS LIMOGES : (Andrews, J., Inv # 5249) Andrews, John. BRITISH ANTIQUEFURNITURE: PRICE GUIDE and REASONS FOR VALUES. AntiqueCollectors' Club, 1989 (new cloth). Third revised, expanded andretitled edition. Fine, with dust jacket. $44.55 (Atterbury, P., Inv # 19154) Atterbury, Paul, editor. THEHISTORY OF PORECLAIN. Morrow, 1982 (cloth). $75.00 (Aubert, M., Inv # 12419) Aubert, Marcel, et al. LE VITRAILFRANCAISE. Editions des deux Mondes, 1958 (cloth). In French.With tipped-in plates. Cover worn at edges. Good+. $125.00 (Aubert, M., Inv # 12412) Aubert, Marcel et al. CORPUSVITREARUM MEDII AEVI: LES VTRAUS DE NOTRE-DAME ET DE LASAINTE-CHAPELLE DE PARIS. Caisse Nationale des MonumentsHistoriques, 1959 (cloth). Vol 1 only. With b and w, color andfold out reproductions. Cover shelfworn and faded on spine.Good+. $125.00 (Bacri, C., Inv # 4944) Bacri, Clotilde. DAUM: MASTERS OFFRENCH DECORATIVE GLASS. Rizzoli, 1993 (new cloth). Splendidcolor. Fine with dust jacket. $76.50
ITALIAN CHARMS LIMOGES : (Baker, H., Inv # 5185) Baker, Hollis S. FURNITURE IN THEANCIENT WORLD: ORIGIN and EVOLUTION 3100 - 475 B.C. Macmillan,-- Decorative Arts: A CatalogLast update: September 9, 1997All of the out-of-print and antiquarian books are subject to prior sale. All of the new books are quoted at 10% off the list price.We have hundreds of thousands of titles we have not cataloged, so if you don't see what you are looking for, e-mail us and we'll search our stock.---------------------------------------- ------------ (, Inv #19228) (++++ ). $0.00 (, Inv # 18104) Buckley, Francis. OLD ENGLISH GLASS.Dingwall-Rock, Ltd., nd (cloth). Published ca 1925. $100.00 (Algoud, H., Inv # 13179) Algoud, Henri. MEUBLES ET ENSEMBLESPROVENCAUX. Editions Charles Massin, n.d. (boards). French text;near fine in dust jacket. Fine gravure reproductions. $50.00 (Andrews, J., Inv # 5249) Andrews, John. BRITISH ANTIQUEFURNITURE: PRICE GUIDE and REASONS FOR VALUES. AntiqueCollectors' Club, 1989 (new cloth). Third revised, expanded andretitled edition. Fine, with dust jacket. $44.55 ITALIAN CHARMS LIMOGES : (Aubert, M., Inv # 12419) Aubert, Marcel, et al. LE VITRAILFRANCAISE. Editions des deux Mondes, 1958 (cloth). In French.With tipped-in plates. Cover worn at edges. Good+. $125.00 (Bacri, C., Inv # 19928) Bacri, Clotilde. DAUM: MASTERS OFFRENCH DECORATIVE GLASS. Rizzoli, 1992 (new cloth). $76.50 (Bacri, C., Inv # 4944) Bacri, Clotilde. DAUM: MASTERS OFFRENCH DECORATIVE GLASS. Rizzoli, 1993 (new cloth). Splendidcolor. Fine with dust jacket. $76.50 (Baker, H., Inv # 5185) Baker, Hollis S. FURNITURE IN THEANCIENT WORLD: ORIGIN and EVOLUTION 3100 - 475 B.C. Macmillan,1966 (cloth). very good, with dust jacket. $150.00 (Barletta, R., Inv # 18077) Barletta, Riccardo. MODERNO andMODERNO: INCONTRO CON LA SAPORITI ITALIA. Galeria del Milione,1983 (cloth). Exhibition at Galleria del Milione; contemporaryfurniture shown with tasteful modern paintings. $75.00 ITALIAN CHARMS LIMOGES : Decorative Arts: A CatalogLast update: November 29, 1997All of the out-of-print and antiquarian books aresubject to prior sale. All of the new books are quotedat 10% off the list price.We have hundreds of thousands of titles we have notcataloged, so if you don't see what you are looking for,e-mail us and we'll search our stock.Ordering information is at the end of the file.----------------------------------- -----------------(Algoud, H., Inv # 13179) Algoud, Henri. MEUBLES ET ENSEMBLESPROVENCAUX. Editions Charles Massin, n.d. (boards). French text;near fine in dust jacket. Fine gravure reproductions. $50.00 (Bacri, C., Inv # 19928) Bacri, Clotilde. DAUM: MASTERS OFFRENCH DECORATIVE GLASS. Rizzoli, 1992 (new cloth). $76.50 (Baker, H., Inv # 5185) Baker, Hollis S. FURNITURE IN THEANCIENT WORLD: ORIGIN and EVOLUTION 3100 - 475 B.C. Macmillan,1966 (cloth). very good, with dust jacket. $150.00 (Barletta, R., Inv # 18077) Barletta, Riccardo. MODERNO andMODERNO: INCONTRO CON LA SAPORITI ITALIA. Galeria del Milione,1983 (cloth). Exhibition at Galleria del Milione; contemporaryfurniture shown with tasteful modern paintings. $75.00 (Bassermann-Jordan, E., Inv # 20532) Bassermann-Jordon, ErnstVon. THE BOOK OF OLD CLOCKS AND WATCHES. George Allen and Unwin,1964 (cloth). $65.00 (Baur-Heinhold, M., Inv # 17461) Baur-Heinhold, Margarete.DECORATIVE IRONWORK: WROUGHT IRON LATTICEWORK, GATES ANDRAILINGS. Schiffer, 1996 (new cloth). $44.96 (Bellows, I., Inv # 20352) Bellows, Ina Hayward. OLDMECHANICAL BANKS: A COMPREHENSIVE STUDY OF THE SUBJECT OFMECHANICAL BANKS, WITH ILLUSTRATIONS. Lightner Publishing, 1940(cloth). $45.00 (Bemrose, G., Inv # 5983) Bemrose, Geoffrey. NINETEENTHCENTURY ENGLISH POTTERY AND PORCELAIN. Pitman Publishing, n.d.(cloth). Fine copy. $40.00 (Bennett, D., Inv # 4536) Bennett, David and Daniela Mascetti.UNDERSTANDING JEWELRY. Antique Collectors' Club, 1994 (newcloth). Revised edition. $71.55 (Berain, J., Inv # 20239) de la Gorce, Jerome. BERAIN:DESSINATEUR DU ROI SOLEIL. Herscher, 1986 (new cloth). $45.00 (Berendsen, A., Inv # 4649) Berendsen, Anne. TILES: A GENERALHISTORY. Viking, 1967 (cloth). Substantial survey. very good withdust jacket. $125.00 (Bigelow, F., Inv # 18325) Bigelow, Francis Hill. HISTORICSILVER OF THE COLONIES AND ITS MAKERS. Macmillan, 1925 (cloth).1925 printing of the original edition. $75.00 (Bishop, R., Inv # 19303) Bishop, Robert and PatriciaCoblentz. AMERICAN DECORATIVE ARTS. Abrams, 1982 (cloth). $75.00 ITALIAN CHARMS LIMOGES : Decorative Arts: A CatalogLast update: February 8, 1998All of the out-of-print and antiquarian books aresubject to prior sale. All of the new books are quotedat 10% off the list price.We have hundreds of thousands of titles we have notcataloged, so if you don't see what you are looking for,e-mail us and we'll search our stock.Ordering information is at the end of the file.----------------------------------- -----------------(Algoud, H., Inv # 13179) Algoud, Henri. MEUBLES ET ENSEMBLESPROVENCAUX. Editions Charles Massin, n.d. (boards). French text;near fine in dust jacket. Fine gravure reproductions. $50.00 (Bacri, C., Inv # 19928) Bacri, Clotilde. DAUM: MASTERS OFFRENCH DECORATIVE GLASS. Rizzoli, 1992 (new cloth). $76.50 (Baker, H., Inv # 5185) Baker, Hollis S. FURNITURE IN THEANCIENT WORLD: ORIGIN and EVOLUTION 3100 - 475 B.C. Macmillan,1966 (cloth). very good, with dust jacket. $150.00 (Barenholtz, B., Inv # 22296) Barenholtz, Bernard, and InezMcClintock. AMERICAN ANTIQUE TOYS, 1830-1900. Abrams, 1980(cloth). Illustration $85.00 (Barletta, R., Inv # 18077) Barletta, Riccardo. MODERNO andMODERNO: INCONTRO CON LA SAPORITI ITALIA. Galeria del Milione,1983 (cloth). Exhibition at Galleria del Milione; contemporaryfurniture shown with tasteful modern paintings. $75.00 (Bassermann-Jordan, E., Inv # 20532) Bassermann-Jordon, ErnstVon. THE BOOK OF OLD CLOCKS AND WATCHES. George Allen and Unwin,1964 (cloth). $65.00 (Baur-Heinhold, M., Inv # 17461) Baur-Heinhold, Margarete.DECORATIVE IRONWORK: WROUGHT IRON LATTICEWORK, GATES ANDRAILINGS. Schiffer, 1996 (new cloth). $44.96 (Bellows, I., Inv # 20352) Bellows, Ina Hayward. OLD MECHANICALBANKS: A COMPREHENSIVE STUDY OF THE SUBJECT OF MECHANICAL BANKS,WITH ILLUSTRATIONS. Lightner Publishing, 1940 (cloth). $45.00 (Bemrose, G., Inv # 5983) Bemrose, Geoffrey. NINETEENTH CENTURYENGLISH POTTERY AND PORCELAIN. Pitman Publishing, n.d. (cloth).Fine copy. $40.00 (Bennett, D., Inv # 4536) Bennett, David and Daniela Mascetti.
| ||
|
22k gold bracelets, barbell earrings, beaded crystal bracelets, big beads, bracelets en perles, ceiling pendants, coral earrings drop, crocheting bead necklaces, diamonds emeralds earrings, earrings claddagh silver, earrings gold hoops, engraveable id bracelets, family bracelets, fossil watchs, gold cobra pendants, gold fish pendants, gold plated beads, heart lariat necklaces, italia charms, jade buddha pendants, jelly bracelets, jewellery pendants, jewish name necklaces, lockets wholesale, making friendship bracelets, mikimoto pearl earrings, necklace earrings set, number pendants, onyx diamond earrings, patriotic earrings, picture pendants, plastic pony beads, power bracelets, rhinestone bridal bracelets, sea glass earrings, spongebob italian charm bracelets, teen earrings, turkish worry beads, wedding shower charms, wholesale choker pendants, wire jewelry necklaces, accupressure earrings, asian bracelets, beads chicago, boy charms, cherry necklaces, chitosan beads, diffusing silver necklaces, faux pearl necklaces, half earrings, heart diamond bracelets, indian bracelets, japanese porcelain pendants, mia bracelets, miniature pinscher charms, moss agate necklaces, rembrandt charms, skateboard and earrings, speidel identification bracelets, vintage crucifix necklaces, aardvark beads, african trade bracelets, all seasons beads, arm bracelets, aztec necklaces, bandana necklaces, beaded window charms, beads and beadworkers, beads jewelry kits, beads skull, beadwork creates necklaces, black y necklaces, bracelets hermes, brent pressure earrings, bright colorful beads, buffalo bone beads, cartouche earrings, celtic knotwork pendants, charms badminton birdie, chelsea charms tribute, chopard ladies watches, coqui charms, crossbones bracelets, dance charms, designer lampwork beads, diamond jewelry, discount pewter charms, dragon earrings, earstrings earrings, english charms, fashionable choker necklaces, flag necklaces, fork bracelets, fossil watches, ganz charms, goat earrings, goddess prayer beads, gzi beads, hand crafted bracelets, hebron beads, hip hop charms, history of earrings, hopi indian bracelets, house charms, illusion necklaces, imported beads, infinity earrings, italian beads, james avery charms, jewelry amethyst necklaces, jewelry bracelets 22kt, jewelry diamond earrings, jewelry earrings turquoise, jewelry gift box, jewelry necklaces pearl, jewelry rings jewelry, jewelry silver bracelets, jewelry zoppini charm, labret earrings, latvian pendants, lee brevard earrings, magnet bracelets uk, marcasite jewelry, mat?riel bracelets br?siliens, mele jewelry boxes, moon necklaces, murano glass necklaces, native american bracelets, necklaces semiprecious, nordic charms, omega watches, owl beads, patterns pony beads, pendants imports, penguin charms, personalized heart charms, pittsburgh beads, pow mia bracelets, pug charms, rondell beads, rose petal beads, rubber band bracelets, san marco bracelets, seashell necklaces, seiko watches, sheriff charms, silver drop beads, sj beads, southern charms babette, stampato bracelets, surf beads australia, tag bracelets, tiffany necklaces, twisted friendship bracelets, watches casio, watches rolex, wholesale gold charms, wire wrapped pendants, wolf charms, yin yang earrings |